CtuDance Privacy Policy


Policy Statement
CtuDance recognizes the importance of an individual's right to privacy. We are committed to collecting, using and disclosing personal information in a responsible manner in accordance with law.CtuDance also recognizes the important principles for the protection of personal information in respect of commercial activity, as set out in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.
How Information is Collected
At this Site, the only personal information we collect is the information voluntarily supplied by you if you contact CtuDance either by sending us an e-mail message or by completing and submitting one of the forms contained on this Site.  There may be occasions where specific personal information is requested before you can enter certain sections of the Site. For example, registration is needed to enter a contest site or to participate in any online forum.
When you access the Internet, the computers that host web sites you visit ("web servers") automatically receive some anonymous information. This ''usage data" may include a record of which pages a web browser has visited. CtuDance servers receive usage data when customers visit the Site, and when CtuDance users visit other sites as well.  CtuDance may use usage data to provide advertising about goods and services that may be of interest to CtuDance customers, or to provide customized features and services. CtuDance will not use information about your activities on the Internet together with any personal information without your consent.
CtuDance and his partners may use various kinds of software devices to collect information about Internet use. Small files called "cookies" may be attached to your web browser. These files identify your browser and save information such as passwords so that web sites can recognize you. You can set your browser to disable cookies, but some CtuDance sites (and other web sites) may not work properly if you do this.
In addition, on some web sites, CtuDance and there partners may use small bits of code called "one-pixel gifs," or "clear gifs" embedded in some web pages, to make cookies more effective.CtuDance will not associate the information these software devices collect with your name or e-mail address.
Use of Your Information
By using our Site you grant CtuDance the right to use for promotional purposes, without providing compensation to you for doing so, any information such as name, likeness, photo, recorded voice, and/ or other similar content which is posted, transmitted or distributed on any Internet forum, social media, message board, discussion site, comments section or other similar function that allows you to post, transmit or distribute such information publically on this Site about CtuDance, its stations, or this site.
CtuDance will not read or disclose to third parties private e-mail communications that are transmitted using CtuDance except as required to operate the Site or as otherwise authorized or required by applicable law.
CtuDance has implemented technology and security features and strict policy guidelines to safeguard the privacy of your personal information from unauthorized access or improper use, and we will continue to enhance our security procedures as new technology becomes available. We take reasonable precautions to keep the information that we collect through this Site secure, including organizational, physical and electronic precautions. However, no communication over the Internet is fully secure. Consequently,CtuDance cannot guarantee the security or confidentiality of information that you transmit to any of our personnel.
CtuDance will not sell, trade, or disclose to third parties any personal information derived from the registration for or use of an CtuDance online service, including names addresses and birthdays without the consent of the such person (except as required by court order, subpoena, search warrant, or other legal process or in the case of imminent physical harm to the customer or others). When CtuDance uses other agents, contractors or companies to perform services on its behalf, CtuDance will ensure that the company protects your personal information consistent with this Privacy Policy.

Customer Concerns
If you are a consumer with concerns about the CtuDance online Privacy Policy or its implementation you may contact us by email at ctudance@gmail.com
CtuDance

Copyright ©® ctuDance™ - 2018-2019 Stream powered by Toronto cast licensed by SOCAN